Norway Sprint Triathlon 2012 Age Groups

Top Males Overall
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 31 Dr  Zev J  Myerowitz Jr 28 19:07 00:32 31:09 22.34 00:24 24:03 8:01 1:15:15
2 164 Steven Tenney 43 16:50 00:47 32:58 21.11 00:37 25:18 8:26 1:16:30
3 155 Eric Darling 39 21:15 00:57 31:23 22.18 00:32 22:27 7:29 1:16:34
Top Females Overall
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 81 Angela Bancroft 42 16:24 00:38 33:46 20.61 00:36 25:11 8:24 1:16:35
2 85 Sarah Pribram 44 20:12 00:41 35:53 19.4 00:44 26:21 8:47 1:23:51
3 67 Joanna Brown 35 22:08 00:52 35:35 19.56 00:31 28:53 9:38 1:27:59
Male 20-24  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 29 Patrick Bowden 20 17:25 01:14 40:15 17.29 00:51 28:16 9:25 1:28:01
Male 25-29  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 30 Jason Kendall 28 21:56 01:43 35:17 19.73 00:36 26:12 8:44 1:25:44
2 32 Brad Demers 29 23:16 00:40 36:32 19.05 00:39 28:46 9:35 1:29:53
3 33 Dustin Grinnell 29 27:41 01:41 40:14 17.3 00:36 32:51 10:57 1:43:03
Male 30-34  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 37 Justin Griffee 33 25:03 00:56 35:38 19.53 00:46 26:08 8:43 1:28:31
2 38 Scott Maddox 34 23:59 02:02 41:13 16.89 00:53 31:00 10:20 1:39:07
3 39 Scott Cote 34 21:13 02:02 45:14 15.39 00:42 30:11 10:04 1:39:22
4 34 Ryan Kimball 32 26:19 01:40 42:22 16.43 01:08 39:05 13:02 1:50:34
5 36 Doug Case 33 30:24 05:02 52:13 13.33 02:10 39:40 13:13 2:09:29
Male 35-39  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 153 Joseph Perryman 38 20:39 01:18 31:33 22.06 00:28 24:25 8:08 1:18:23
2 152 Garrick Frost 38 25:19 01:05 36:57 18.84 00:35 27:18 9:06 1:31:14
3 151 Jonathan Crockett 37 25:58 02:53 35:27 19.63 01:12 27:34 9:11 1:33:04
4 154 Donald Curtis 38 26:14 01:48 38:45 17.96 01:43 29:50 9:57 1:38:20
5 150 Philip Chapman 35 24:24 03:16 39:16 17.72 01:31 31:10 10:23 1:39:37
6 156 Jerome Lawther 39 23:36 02:25 40:29 17.19 01:19 34:12 11:24 1:42:01
Male 40-44  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 160 Mike Macdonald 40 20:51 00:24 34:53 19.95 00:28 27:14 9:05 1:23:50
2 161 Mark Bancroft 42 27:56 00:48 37:16 18.68 00:32 24:17 8:06 1:30:49
3 190 Doug Marshall 41 24:05 01:18 38:25 18.12 00:51 27:41 9:14 1:32:20
4 163 Robin Wescott 43 19:48 01:12 41:54 16.61 00:49 31:02 10:21 1:34:45
5 159 Steve Mone 40 25:22 00:53 37:12 18.71 01:09 35:29 11:50 1:40:05
6 158 Ian Watters 40 28:02 01:54 40:06 17.36 01:17 35:46 11:55 1:47:05
7 162 Matthew Sunday 42 28:07 03:30 43:13 16.1 02:45 35:30 11:50 1:53:05
8 157 Jacob Kendall 40 38:01 01:26 41:26 16.8 01:17 31:09 10:23 1:53:19
9 140 James Douglas 44 32:45 04:02 51:13 13.59 02:41 50:52 16:57 2:21:33
Male 45-49  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 171 Wilson Hester 48 22:19 01:06 33:29 20.79 00:32 26:54 8:58 1:24:20
2 165 David Brooks 45 25:44 01:23 36:34 19.03 01:04 26:30 8:50 1:31:15
3 166 Daniel Brabnader 46 24:26 01:51 36:58 18.83 00:55 31:23 10:28 1:35:33
4 172 Andre Dube 48 26:27 01:28 37:33 18.54 01:18 31:06 10:22 1:37:52
5 173 Andy Gluck 49 24:25 03:10 40:44 17.09 01:47 30:09 10:03 1:40:15
6 169 Mike Woodhead 47 31:44 01:35 37:23 18.62 01:44 30:34 10:11 1:43:00
7 168 Gary Downs 46 25:31 03:23 48:35 14.33 00:38 35:52 11:57 1:53:59
8 170 John Daigle 48 35:28 01:31 42:55 16.22 00:49 36:13 12:04 1:56:56
9 167 Scott Blair 46 32:01 04:02 10:17 9.9 00:44 50:04 16:41 2:37:08
Male 50-54  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 175 Joe Parent 50 21:24 01:10 36:50 18.9 00:34 27:09 9:03 1:27:07
2 177 David Snow 51 23:11 01:15 37:34 18.53 00:34 26:49 8:56 1:29:23
3 176 Tom Pakulski 50 22:57 01:37 37:24 18.61 01:23 27:01 9:00 1:30:22
4 181 Paul Shook 54 23:50 01:43 36:41 18.97 01:39 30:07 10:02 1:34:00
5 178 Ed Charbonneau 51 27:23 01:59 36:37 19.01 00:53 27:39 9:13 1:34:31
6 179 Michael Orr 52 30:14 01:20 35:03 19.86 01:04 31:53 10:38 1:39:34
7 182 Scott Vlaun 54 27:32 01:41 37:13 18.7 01:17 32:41 10:54 1:40:24
8 180 Greg 1 Grinnell 52 28:16 01:43 36:13 19.22 01:16 34:54 11:38 1:42:22
Male 55-59  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 132 Charlie Tillett 55 21:46 00:52 36:19 19.16 00:44 30:23 10:08 1:30:04
2 183 Paul Duggan 55 28:22 01:25 36:33 19.04 00:46 32:18 10:46 1:39:24
3 184 Brent Snow 55 30:28 01:13 40:44 17.09 01:34 35:47 11:56 1:49:46
Male 60-64  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 189 Brad Cook 63 25:06 01:39 37:43 18.45 01:23 33:52 11:17 1:39:43
2 187 Mitchell Brodey 62 27:38 01:20 37:36 18.51 01:18 32:10 10:43 1:40:02
3 188 Todd Smith 63 26:38 01:29 38:29 18.09 01:04 35:40 11:53 1:43:20
4 186 C  Durham 62 31:09 02:32 45:02 15.46 01:59 45:30 15:10 2:06:12
Male 65-99  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 138 Rene Ruiz 69 25:36 00:35 38:09 18.24 00:35 33:21 11:07 1:38:16
2 139 Jeff Newsom 69 28:40 01:30 39:30 17.62 01:24 33:13 11:04 1:44:17
3 137 John Mccann 67 32:45 03:47 45:12 15.4 00:47 41:19 13:46 2:03:50
Female 19 and under  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 50 Abby Hurd 17 22:01 01:59 47:53 14.54 00:43 24:26 8:09 1:37:02
Female 20-24  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 51 Hannah Tamminen 24 31:50 02:44 59:03 11.79 01:08 39:29 13:10 2:14:14
Female 25-29  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 52 Katelyn Michaud 25 21:01 01:29 40:00 17.4 00:52 34:42 11:34 1:38:04
2 57 Sarah Oakley 28 22:01 01:37 44:40 15.58 00:40 35:24 11:48 1:44:22
3 58 Katherine Curtis 28 22:28 01:59 42:08 16.52 01:16 38:58 12:59 1:46:49
4 53 Carolyn Curtis 25 22:31 01:57 42:46 16.27 00:47 38:49 12:56 1:46:50
5 59 Samantha Depoy-Warren 29 23:51 01:46 45:22 15.34 01:16 36:53 12:18 1:49:08
6 60 Laura Manuel 29 29:35 01:48 49:31 14.06 00:39 34:06 11:22 1:55:39
7 54 Megan Smith 27 31:15 01:48 55:04 12.64 00:23 42:20 14:07 2:10:50
8 55 Melinda Gervais 27 40:30 01:59 51:03 13.63 00:46 40:02 13:21 2:14:20
9 56 Michelle Dicentes 27 34:52 02:12 57:18 12.15 00:37 43:31 14:30 2:18:30
Female 30-34  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 82 Elizabeth Jacobson 32 21:05 01:01 36:10 19.24 00:45 29:59 9:59 1:29:00
2 64 Caroline Kendall 33 21:21 00:58 40:41 17.11 00:57 27:51 9:17 1:31:48
3 65 Vanessa Feeney 33 25:12 01:03 42:27 16.4 01:06 34:53 11:38 1:44:41
4 63 Karen Willis 32 24:31 02:38 46:39 14.92 01:01 32:31 10:50 1:47:20
5 62 Mary Burbank 31 29:58 02:24 47:02 14.8 02:00 31:58 10:39 1:53:22
6 66 Nicole Senence 34 30:24 01:24 50:31 13.78 00:37 40:52 13:37 2:03:48
7 61 Belinda Cooke 30 40:56 02:36 10:09 9.92 02:23 11:27 23:49 3:07:31
Female 35-39  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 72 Rachel Handren 37 17:43 00:55 39:10 17.77 01:16 33:59 11:20 1:33:03
2 71 Charlotte Clews Lawther 37 27:05 01:18 38:00 18.32 00:40 32:15 10:45 1:39:18
3 70 Christine Kendall 36 24:12 01:14 41:41 16.7 00:56 31:20 10:27 1:39:23
4 73 Casey Reynolds 38 30:37 01:19 40:27 17.21 01:20 33:45 11:15 1:47:28
5 69 Ruth Whalen Crockett 36 22:11 02:19 45:49 15.19 00:32 37:53 12:38 1:48:44
Female 40-44  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 86 Patrice Mccarron 44 24:37 01:36 38:19 18.16 01:21 34:32 11:31 1:40:25
2 84 Libby Woodhead 44 27:35 01:13 40:13 17.31 01:49 31:33 10:31 1:42:23
3 79 Jennifer Steinberg 41 25:55 01:26 42:14 16.48 01:05 34:46 11:35 1:45:26
4 83 Ellen Nemec 43 21:33 02:15 50:07 13.89 01:01 39:54 13:18 1:54:50
5 74 Sarah Curtis 40 29:04 02:15 45:00 15.47 00:35 39:13 13:04 1:56:07
6 80 Donna Griffin 41 29:00 01:43 45:36 15.26 01:21 40:23 13:28 1:58:03
7 77 Heather Manchester 40 30:56 02:33 48:53 14.24 01:32 38:22 12:47 2:02:16
8 87 Melissa Hladik 44 40:32 01:36 43:40 15.94 00:54 35:45 11:55 2:02:27
9 78 Jennifer Blastow 40 53:10 02:43 42:16 16.47 00:50 25:44 8:35 2:04:43
10 75 Nell Herrmann 40 28:11 02:30 52:00 13.38 01:43 40:45 13:35 2:05:09
11 76 Wendi Mitchell 40 46:00 00:20 46:24 15 01:31 41:55 13:58 2:16:10
Female 45-49  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 102 Kathleen Gilmore 45 24:37 01:25 38:27 18.1 00:32 29:30 9:50 1:34:31
2 104 Stacy Landry 46 24:37 00:54 44:01 15.81 00:26 26:03 8:41 1:36:01
3 111 Kim Gluck 48 23:36 00:51 41:35 16.74 00:53 32:32 10:51 1:39:27
4 112 Karen Libby 48 25:18 01:20 40:24 17.23 01:06 35:10 11:43 1:43:18
5 110 Wenda Saunders 48 25:52 01:41 44:06 15.78 00:43 30:58 10:19 1:43:20
6 100 Pamela Lydon 45 23:24 02:06 45:39 15.25 00:42 39:59 13:20 1:51:50
7 106 Samantha Langley 47 30:38 01:46 46:34 14.95 01:19 36:46 12:15 1:57:03
8 114 Cynthia Greathouse 49 40:41 01:51 44:20 15.7 00:36 36:48 12:16 2:04:16
9 107 Tamara Brummer 47 24:49 03:16 45:11 15.4 05:45 45:24 15:08 2:04:25
10 101 Kristin Roy 45 28:55 02:56 50:21 13.82 01:26 42:55 14:18 2:06:33
11 113 Susan Marshall 48 37:40 04:19 46:27 14.98 02:28 38:07 12:42 2:09:01
12 108 Heidi Bach 47 37:42 03:02 46:05 15.1 01:50 41:46 13:55 2:10:25
13 105 Melissa  Lord 46 31:43 01:44 50:34 13.76 00:38 46:37 15:32 2:11:16
Female 50-54  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 118 Mary Brown 50 23:34 00:45 41:18 16.85 01:03 28:52 9:37 1:35:32
2 126 Mary Brandes 54 25:13 01:08 41:04 16.95 00:58 31:53 10:38 1:40:16
3 123 Kelcey Reina 53 27:54 01:27 37:58 18.33 01:04 32:09 10:43 1:40:32
4 120 Christy Hathaway 51 26:41 01:06 43:11 16.12 01:17 37:43 12:34 1:49:58
5 125 Daisy Stephenson 54 30:03 01:11 42:32 16.36 01:03 36:43 12:14 1:51:32
6 124 Tish Carr 53 28:00 02:29 42:40 16.31 01:51 37:21 12:27 1:52:21
7 116 Maria Gallace 50 30:50 02:14 45:31 15.29 01:41 35:35 11:52 1:55:51
8 127 Karen Reid 54 30:08 02:04 47:10 14.76 01:11 38:22 12:47 1:58:55
9 119 Sandra Richards 51 30:03 02:26 47:47 14.57 01:16 39:39 13:13 2:01:11
10 115 Sara Karam 50 42:09 00:43 50:01 13.92 00:34 48:12 16:04 2:21:39
11 117 Linda Porcelli 50 30:18 01:37 59:34 11.68 01:29 53:18 17:46 2:26:16
Female 55-59  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 129 Kim Norton 55 26:39 01:13 40:51 17.04 00:44 35:27 11:49 1:44:54
2 131 Laura Woods 57 29:11 00:58 41:20 16.84 00:44 33:18 11:06 1:45:31
3 128 Lee Dassler 55 26:13 00:52 45:14 15.39 00:33 34:39 11:33 1:47:31
4 130 Wendy Haskell 56 31:15 01:38 47:33 14.64 01:34 43:53 14:38 2:05:53
Female 60-64  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 134 Mary Lou Lowrie 61 25:07 01:01 34:20 20.27 00:47 34:10 11:23 1:35:25
2 133 Catherine Bunk 60 24:05 01:52 51:38 13.48 01:30 48:16 16:05 2:07:21
3 135 Rosemary Richardson-Ruiz 62 31:58 02:12 47:49 14.56 02:02 52:35 17:32 2:16:36
Female 65-99  Individual
PL Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike MPH T2 Run Pace Finish
1 136 Penny Armstrong 66 26:42 01:14 03:16 11 00:45 42:08 14:03 2:14:05
email

Comments are closed.